---Advertisement---

DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026: 641 Posts, Apply Online

|
On: October 1, 2026
Particulars Details
Vacancies 641
Age Limit 18-27
Last Apply Date 04 Nov, 2026
---Advertisement---

Overview

DSSSB ne Delhi District & Sessions Courts aur Family Courts me 641 posts ke liye Recruitment 2026 notification जारी किया है. Is recruitment me Senior Personal Assistant, Personal Assistant, Junior Judicial Assistant, Process Server aur Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon ke posts shamil hain. Online application 6 October 2026 se start hogi aur 4 November 2026 tak apply kiya ja sakta hai. Eligibility post ke according alag hai, jisme 10th pass se lekar graduation aur typing/shorthand skills tak requirements hain.

EventDate
Notification Date30 September 2026
Application Start Date6 October 2026, 12:00 Noon
Last Date to Apply4 November 2026, 11:00 PM
Age Calculation Date1 June 2026
Qualification Cut-off Date4 November 2026
Exam DateTo Be Announced
  • Application online mode me hi accept hogi.
  • Exam aur interview ki dates baad me DSSSB/Delhi District Courts website par notify ki jayengi.
ParticularDetails
OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board
Advertisement No.04/2026
DepartmentDelhi District & Sessions Courts & Family Courts
Total Vacancies641
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationDelhi
Recruitment TypeCombined Examination 2026
PostPost CodeTotal Posts
Senior Personal Assistant805/2627
Personal Assistant805/26206
Junior Judicial Assistant806/26174
Process Server807/2692
Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon808/26142
Total—641
PostUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Senior Personal Assistant10835127
Personal Assistant – District Courts3752493714189
Personal Assistant – Family Courts6423217
Junior Judicial Assistant – District Courts6340221115151
Junior Judicial Assistant – Family Courts7743223
Process Server – District Courts3825136991
Process Server – Family Courts001001
Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon – District Courts5638211014139
Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon – Family Courts021003
Total2171761167557641
PostEducational Qualification
Senior Personal AssistantGraduation + Shorthand 110 WPM + Typing 40 WPM
Personal AssistantGraduation + Shorthand 100 WPM + Typing 40 WPM + Computer Knowledge
Junior Judicial AssistantGraduation + Computer Typing 40 WPM
Process Server10+2 / Senior Secondary + LMV Driving Licence + 2 Years Driving Experience
Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon10th Pass / Matriculation
CriteriaDetails
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age27 Years
Age Calculation1 June 2026
Age RelaxationAs per applicable rules
CategoryFee
General / Other Eligible Candidates₹100
Women CandidatesExempted
SC CandidatesExempted
ST CandidatesExempted
PwBD CandidatesExempted
Eligible Ex-ServicemenExempted

Fee is payable online through SBI e-pay.

PostPay Level
Senior Personal AssistantLevel 8
Personal AssistantLevel 7
Junior Judicial AssistantLevel 5
Process ServerLevel 4
Peon/Orderly/Dak PeonLevel 3
PostSelection Process
Senior Personal AssistantTier-I MCQ → Tier-II Descriptive → Shorthand & Typing → Interview
Personal AssistantTier-I MCQ → Tier-II Descriptive → Shorthand & Typing → Interview
Junior Judicial AssistantTier-I MCQ → Tier-II Descriptive → Typing Test → Interview
Process ServerWritten Examination → Driving Test → Interview
Peon/Orderly/Dak PeonWritten Examination → Interview
  1. Visit the official DSSSB website.
  2. Open the online application portal.
  3. Select Advertisement No. 04/2026.
  4. Choose the required post code.
  5. Fill in personal and educational details.
  6. Upload the required documents and photograph.
  7. Pay the applicable application fee.
  8. Check all details carefully and submit the form.
  9. Save the submitted application form.
ParticularsLink
Apply Online
Link Activate On 06 October 2026
Click Here
Check Official NotificationClick Here
DSSSB Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQs

QuestionAnswer
Q1. How many vacancies are available in DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026?There are 641 tentative vacancies.
Q2. What is the application start date?6 October 2026 at 12:00 Noon.
Q3. What is the last date to apply?4 November 2026 at 11:00 PM.
Q4. What is the age limit?18 to 27 years as per the prescribed age calculation date.
Q5. What is the minimum qualification?Qualification varies from 10th pass to graduation with post-specific skill requirements.
Q6. What is the application fee?₹100 for applicable candidates.
Q7. Who is exempted from the application fee?Women, SC, ST, PwBD and eligible Ex-Servicemen candidates.
Q8. How many Personal Assistant posts are available?206 posts are available.
Q9. How many Junior Judicial Assistant posts are available?174 posts are available.
Q10. How many Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon posts are available?142 posts are available.
Q11. What is the selection process?It varies by post and includes written exams, skill tests, driving test and/or interview.
Q12. When will the exam be conducted?The exam date will be announced separately.

Note

DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment me alag-alag qualification wale candidates ke liye multiple posts hain, isliye form bharne se pehle apne post ki education aur skill requirement check kar lena. Especially PA aur Senior PA ke liye shorthand aur typing speed important hai, jabki Process Server ke liye driving licence aur experience ki condition hai. Application submit karne ke baad form ki copy save karke rakhna aur exam date ke liye DSSSB ki official website check karte rehna.

Leave a Comment